fbpx

PDPA

This Privacy Statement sets out how ALJ Global Sdn Bhd collect, store and handle personal information (as defined below) of individuals in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA“) and the laws of Malaysia.

Please read this Privacy Statement pertaining to personal information we may collect from you. By providing your Personal Information to us, you are consenting to this Privacy Statement and the collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of your personal information as described in this Privacy Statement.

Personal Information is any information that can identify a person either directly or indirectly. This includes any information that can be used to distinguish, identify or contact you such as your Name, Address, Identity Card /Passport Number, Contact Details and/or Email Addresses. It may encompass any other personal identifiable information that you may disclose to us. For the purposes of this Privacy Statement, personal information encompasses sensitive personal information which relates to information relating to your health, political opinions, religious beliefs or other belief of similar nature.

Personal Information may come from two (2) separate distinct source of information:-

  • It may be obtained directly from you, that is personal information that you may have provided us for example, in the application form for Subscriber program; and/or 
  • It may be obtained legitimately from third parties or other service providers, to which, you have consented to the disclosure of your personal information.

We may collect Personal Information directly from you when you:-

  • Register to our website
  • Enter subscriber emails form
  • Social Media
  • Contest

As outline earlier above, the personal information collected by us and identified in this Privacy Statement, may be used for one or more of the purposes provided herein below:-

  • To verify your identity
  • To assess and process your application(s) /request(s) for our Products and/or Services
  • To provide you with the Products and/or Services you have requested
  • To administer and manage the Products and/or Services, which we may provide you at your request
  • To investigate and resolve any queries, complaints or other enquiries that you submit to us regarding our Products and/or Services
  • To manage our networks
  • To keep in contact with you and provide you with any information you request
  • To notify you about benefits and changes to the features of our Products and/or Services 
  • For any other purposes that is required or permitted by any law, regulations, guidelines and/or relevant regulatory authorities

Save in accordance with this Privacy Statement and except as permitted or required under any enactment, law, statute or regulation, we will not use or disclose your Personal Information without any prior consent (implied and/or express).

If you have once given us your personal information, you may receive from us or from our associate companies from time to time sms, email and direct mailings containing promotional materials. If you do not want to receive them, please contact us.

Subject to the compliance of certain and terms and conditions, we will grant you access to your personal information if it is either:-

  • Inaccurate,
  • Incomplete,
  • Misleading; or
  • Not up-to-date,

You may make a request to us by contacting us.

You are responsible for providing accurate and complete information to us about yourself (i.e. personal information) and updating this personal information as and when it becomes inaccurate, outdated or incomplete by contacting us.

We reserved the right to amend this Privacy Statement from time to time and the updated version shall apply and overrides any and all previous versions, including but not limited to, leaflets or hard copy versions.

Please check our website regularly for additional information on our most up-to-date policies and practices that may be applicable to you.

Facebook
Google+
Twitter
LinkedIn

2019 © ALJ GLOBAL SDN. BHD. (1319411-M) All Rights Reserved

Need help? Let's chat with us!

We are here to help you! Do not hesitate to ask us anything. Click below to start chat.

Technical & Sales Support

ADAM

Online

Technical & Sales Support

DANIEL

Online

Technical & Sales Support

AMIRUL

Online

Technical & Sales Support

LUKMAN

Online

ADAMLove to learn

Hi, how can I help you? feel free to chat with me. 00.00

DANIELGamers :D

Hi, how can I help you? feel free to chat with me. 00.00

AMIRULDota player? Let me MID :D

Hi, how can I help you? feel free to chat with me. 00.00

LUKMANI love to watch SBK match <3

Hi, how can I help you? feel free to chat with me. 00.00
error: